Rankings

Home

Links

Current Australia Rankings

Australia rankings at 06 May 2021 
Qualification
10 games in previous 12 months

**(xx) indicates number of games played all time in system when xx is fewer than 30.

                                 Grade Games Wins %age   Peels

Ranking List: 167 players.
   1 Robert Fletcher [A]         2769    28    22   78.6   17 Vic
   2 Malcolm Fletcher [A]        2572    19    15   78.9    7 (1sxp) Vic
   3 Edward Wilson [A]           2541    35    27   77.1   16 SA
   4 Simon Hockey [A]            2530    26    18   69.2   11 SA
   5 Dwayne McCormick [A]        2390    82    66   80.5   40 SA
   6 Stephen Forster [A]         2350    55    36   65.5   14 Vic
   7 Jeff Newcombe [A]           2344    62    45   72.6    5 WA
   8 Alison Sharpe [A]           2336    54    45   83.3    2 NSW
   9 Ian Dumergue [A]            2304    44    27   61.4   11 WA
  10 Jim Nicholls [A]            2268    39    21   53.8    3 NSW
  11 Peter Ross [A]              2263    84    61   72.6    9 Tas
  12 Kevin Beard [A]             2249    78    51   65.4   15 Vic
  13 Peter Landrebe [A]          2240    65    42   64.6    5 NSW
  14 Simon Watkins [A]           2237    63    43   68.3    1 Vic
  15 Stephen Richards [A]        2212    40    24   60.0    2 NSW
  16 Harley Watts [A]            2210    23    17   73.9    2 SA
  17 Callum Hyland [A]           2157   103    63   61.2   20 Tas
  18 Robert Elliott [A]          2140    57    34   59.6    0 NSW
  19 Alan Sands [A]              2128    64    41   64.1    2 WA
  20 Claire Bassett [A]          2119    10     9   90.0    0 NSW
  21 Alix Verge [A]              2114    29    20   69.0    0 NSW
  22 Trevor Bassett [A]          2103    13     4   30.8    2 NSW
  23 Dave Luxmoore [A]           2094    81    48   59.3    1 Qld
  24 Eric Ayling [A]             2091    48    31   64.6    1 WA
  25 Tim Murphy [A]              2067    45    27   60.0    5 NSW
  26 Les Watson [A]              2063    23    15   65.2    1 Qld
  27 Ian Bassett [A]             2051    55    38   69.1    5 Tas
  28 Ted Salter [A]              2046    51    22   43.1    6 NSW
  29 Leigh Herington [A]         2037    21    14   66.7    0 Tas
  30 Mark Kobelt [A]             2036    60    37   61.7    5 NSW
  31 Troy McCallum [A]           2032    53    39   73.6    3 Qld
  32 Kenn Boal [A]               2032    20     9   45.0    0 Vic
  33 Alan Honey [A]              2007    88    46   52.3    7 NSW
  34 Alan Walsh [A]              1996    61    26   42.6    2 NSW
  35 David Short [A]             1955    47    32   68.1    0 SA
  36 Chris Grant [A]             1950    74    38   51.4    3 Vic
  37 David Johnston [A]          1939    90    49   54.4    0 Vic
  38 Rosemary Landrebe [A]       1937    58    27   46.6    1 NSW
  39 Lewis Mercer [A]            1917    29    19   65.5    0 Vic
  40 Mark Senior [A]             1913    56    28   50.0    1 SA
  41 Mike Hughes [A]             1911    48    22   45.8    0 NSW
  42 Lindsay David [A]           1910    37    25   67.6    0 Qld
  43 Greg Whymark [A]            1906    61    35   57.4    2 Qld
  44 William Hadden [S]          1897    43    22   51.2    0 Vic
  45 Kathleen Colclough [A]      1886    26    20   76.9    0 Qld
  46 Gareth Denyer [W]           1881    18     3   16.7    1 NSW
  47 Murray Baum [A]             1868    76    34   44.7    0 SA
  48 Sue Beattie [A]             1862    37    22   59.5    0 Tas
  49 Kerri-Ann Organ [A]         1852    90    50   55.6    1 Vic
  50 David Wise [A]              1847    33    18   54.5    1 SA
  51 Greg Hill [A]               1831    35    21   60.0    1 Vic
  52 Elaine Coverdale [A]        1825    33    18   54.5    0 Vic
  53 Tim Parker [A]              1805    49    28   57.1    0 Tas
  54 Greg Rowberry [A]           1805    68    33   48.5    0 SA
  55 Lachlan Berryman [A]        1803    65    36   55.4    0 Vic
  56 Tricia Devlin [A]           1793    48    25   52.1    0 Vic
  57 Roger Buddle [A]            1792    61    25   41.0    2 SA
  58 Bob Roycroft [A]            1789    23    16   69.6    0 Vic
  59 Gail Hopkins [A]            1778    39    21   53.8    0 Vic
  60 Robyn Short [A]             1765    29    16   55.2    0 SA
  61 Lois Kirk [A]               1760    37    25   67.6    0 Vic
  62 Megan Reynolds [A]          1758    45    22   48.9    0 WA
  63 Ron McBride [A]             1755    44    18   40.9    0 SA
  64 Yuni Rowell [A]             1753    67    36   53.7    0 Qld
  65 Max Woolf [A]               1750    10     4   40.0    0 WA
  66 David Squire [A]            1745    21    11   52.4    0 WA
  67 Virginia Arney [A]          1736    31    14   45.2    0 SA
  68 Roger Bird [A]              1708    35    18   51.4    0 Vic
  69 Barry Jennings [A]          1698    88    32   36.4    0 SA
  70 Nick Smith [NZ]             1687    14     6   42.9    0 Qld
  71 Barbara Hooper [A]          1686    15     9   60.0    0 SA
  72 Michael Gidding [A]         1682    23    10   43.5    0 Qld
  73 Ralph Allan [A]             1679    19     6   31.6    0 Qld
  74 Zok Malceski [A]            1670    30    14   46.7    0 Tas
  75 Shirley Carr [A]            1670    14     5   35.7    0 SA
  76 John Bartrop [A]            1669    26    10   38.5    0 NSW
  77 Basil Ladyman [A]           1666    55    22   40.0    0 WA
  78 Tim Barkes [A]              1654    40    28   70.0    0 WA
  79 Deidre Hardy [A]            1653    15     7   46.7    0 Qld
  80 Ian Smith [A]               1645    16     7   43.8    0 Tas
  81 Don Close [A]               1632    33    13   39.4    0 Qld
  82 Kim Reynolds [A]            1628    11     3   27.3    0 WA
  83 John Arney [A]              1623    40    11   27.5    0 SA
  84 Steve Miles [A]             1615    23     8   34.8    0 NSW
  85 Andrew Wootton [A]          1612    35    12   34.3    0 SA
  86 Rob McAdam [A]              1611    33    10   30.3    0 Tas
  87 Graham Keating [A]          1611    12     3   25.0    0 Tas
  88 Willy Silk [A]              1607    25    12   48.0    0 Qld
  89 Lizzie Bassett [A]          1606    21     6   28.6    0 Tas
  90 John Jury [A]               1594    12     5   41.7    0 WA
  91 Heather Knight [A]          1580    45    20   44.4    0 Qld
  92 Rosemary Newsham [A]        1540    35    12   34.3    0 Qld
  93 Shirlene McBride [A]        1535    44    23   52.3    0 SA
  94 Bob Beattie [A]             1529    37    12   32.4    0 Tas
  95 Cynthia Tacey [A]           1518    15     4   26.7    0 Qld
  96 Dale Jury [A]               1515    17     9   52.9    0 WA
  97 Chas Quinn [A]              1514    29    13   44.8    0 Vic
  98 Philip Bateman [A]          1510    29    13   44.8    0 SA
  99 Malcolm Kinch [A]           1500    34    19   55.9    0 SA
 100 Adrian Bishop [A]           1498    12     7   58.3    0 SA
 101 Mary Marsland [A]           1485    31    11   35.5    0 SA
 102 David Stanton [A]           1475    28    18   64.3    0 NSW
 103 Ken McHugh [A]              1467    16    11   68.8    0 SA
 104 Brian Reither [A]           1466    35    10   28.6    0 Vic
 105 Elaine Hazell [A]           1463    28     9   32.1    0 Tas
 106 Sally Harper [A]            1461    41    22   53.7    0 SA
 107 Barbara McDonald [A]        1460    21     9   42.9    0 NSW
 108 Geoffrey Wheaton [A]        1454    25    17   68.0    0 SA
 109 Peter Kajewski [A]          1446    11     9   81.8    0 Qld ** (27)
 110 Gavan Woinarski [A]         1444    10     1   10.0    0 Vic
 111 Barbara Northcott [A]       1439    13     3   23.1    0 Qld
 112 Bruce Ford [A]              1430    34     8   23.5    0 Qld
 113 John Grieve [A]             1429    30     8   26.7    0 Vic
 114 Marga Podnieks [A]          1424    24     8   33.3    0 SA
 115 Shirley Howlett [A]         1421    49    23   46.9    0 SA
 116 Ron Buist [A]               1421    15     5   33.3    0 NSW
 117 Don Wright [A]              1421    33    13   39.4    0 NSW
 118 George Oliver [A]           1419    37    12   32.4    0 Qld
 119 Malcolm Biddle [A]          1418    13     4   30.8    0 Vic
 120 Tracey Sincock [A]          1408    25    11   44.0    0 SA
 121 John Hutchison [A]          1408    31    14   45.2    0 Tas
 122 Peter Burke [A]             1405    24     5   20.8    0 Vic
 123 Terry Catling [A]           1400    20     9   45.0    0 SA
 124 Peter Freer [A]             1399    20     9   45.0    0 NSW
 125 Janelle Dunn [A]            1395    11     6   54.5    0 Vic
 126 Michael Murphy [A]          1395    22    11   50.0    0 WA
 127 Noel Davies [A]             1392    23    11   47.8    0 Tas
 128 Michael Strickland [A]      1390    13     7   53.8    0 NSW
 129 Kevin Bluff [A]             1388    11     7   63.6    0 Vic
 130 Peter Montague [A]          1384    11     6   54.5    0 NSW
 131 Ruth Duffy [A]              1382    26    15   57.7    0 Vic
 132 Di Helier [A]               1377    45    14   31.1    0 SA
 133 Mignon Johnston [A]         1368    54    19   35.2    0 Vic
 134 Roger Lee [A]               1367    20     8   40.0    0 Vic
 135 Judy Lipsett [A]            1366    19     9   47.4    0 SA
 136 Ted Woodley [A]             1364    24     8   33.3    0 NSW
 137 Liz Mackenzie [A]           1361    58    32   55.2    0 SA
 138 Lyn Parnell [A]             1361    26    13   50.0    0 SA
 139 Dawn Robinson [A]           1348    13     8   61.5    0 WA ** (28)
 140 Donna Manning [A]           1348    27     8   29.6    0 Qld
 141 Alistair Robertson [A]      1342    10     3   30.0    0 SA
 142 Chris Eiffert [A]           1335    22     8   36.4    0 SA
 143 Heather Lovell [A]          1335    20    12   60.0    0 Tas
 144 Sheila Twine [A]            1331    37    10   27.0    0 WA
 145 Louise Vale [A]             1329    11     5   45.5    0 Vic
 146 Garry Speed [A]             1327    14    10   71.4    0 SA
 147 Nerida Taylor [A]           1320    30     7   23.3    0 ACT
 148 Ian Kelson [A]              1320    11     7   63.6    0 Vic
 149 Joan Kelly [A]              1316    27    10   37.0    0 SA
 150 Hedi Trask [A]              1315    13     6   46.2    0 Qld
 151 John Doepel [A]             1311    38    12   31.6    0 WA
 152 Bill Habner [A]             1296    25     8   32.0    0 Qld
 153 Ken Barker [A]              1292    16     5   31.2    0 Qld
 154 Steve Marton [A]            1291    17     6   35.3    0 NSW
 155 Linda Kinch [A]             1284    13     8   61.5    0 SA
 156 Liz Montague [A]            1279    11     2   18.2    0 NSW ** (19)
 157 Sandra Rodsted [A]          1265    13     6   46.2    0 SA
 158 Helena Panasewycz [A]       1263    13     4   30.8    0 SA
 159 Mark Goldsmith [A]          1255    12     1   8.33    0 SA
 160 John Lee-Archer [A]         1226    19     6   31.6    0 Tas
 161 Peter Tracey [A]            1224    19     5   26.3    0 Tas
 162 Kay Swan [A]                1176    29     5   17.2    0 WA
 163 Gerard Barry [A]            1174    13     3   23.1    0 NSW
 164 Ricki Barrett [A]           1160    12     0   0.00    0 Tas
 165 Megan Fardon [A]            1102    30     2   6.67    0 WA
 166 Geoff Longshaw [A]          1098    11     1   9.09    0 WA ** (19)
 167 Lynda Davis [A]             1013    11     0   0.00    0 Qld