Australia

Home

Links

State Champions

New South Wales

Queensland

South Australia

Tasmania

Victoria

WA

2017

Robert Fletcher

2016

Alan Walsh

Greg Whymark

Greg Fletcher

Robert Fletcher

Peter Ross

2015

Rosemary Landrebe

Alan Honey

Greg Fletcher

Callum Hyland

Simon Hockey

Claire Bassett

2014

Alan Walsh

Alan Honey

Dwayne McCormick

Callum Hyland

Rod Kirk

Eric Ayling

2013

Peter Landrebe

David Wise

Tim O'Leary

Rob McAdam

Robert Fletcher

Ian Dumergue

2012

Peter Landrebe

Malcolm Fletcher

Tim O'Leary

Michael Wood

Robert Fletcher

Martin Clarke

2011

Rosemary Graham

Malcolm Fletcher

Ken Bald

Rob McAdam

Robert Fletcher

Alan Sands (Oct10)

2010

Alan Walsh

Phillip Drew

Roger Buddle

Liz Fleming

Robert Fletcher

Jeff Newcombe

2009

Peter Landrebe

John Hardy

Bob Bye

Robert Fletcher

Ian Dumergue

2008

Alan Walsh

Jocelyn Sutton

John Philpott

Kevin Beard

Martin Clarke

2007

Peter Landrebe

Les Watson

Not played

Greg Rowberry

Kevin Beard

Martin Clarke

2006

Tim Murphy

Bruce Fleming

Ian Bassett

Trevor Bassett

Jeff Newcombe

2005

Tony Hall

Tony Hall

Harley Watts

Leigh Herington

Trevor Bassett

Carl Robertson

2004

Stephen Richards

Bruce Fleming

Bryan Dawson

Ian Bassett

Robert Fulford

Jeff Newcombe

2003

Aaron Westerby

Les Watson

Mark Prater

Ian Bassett

Trevor Bassett

Jeff Newcombe (Oct 02)

2002

Peter Landrebe

Bruce Fleming

Dean Paterson

Ronan McInerney

George Latham

Helene Thurston

2001

Peter Landrebe

Bruce Fleming

Bryan Dawson

Liz Fleming

Trevor Bassett

Ian Dumergue

2000

Steve Meatheringham

Ian Dumergue

Ray Howell

Graham Nichols

Trevor Bassett

Helene Thurston

1999

Barrie Chambers

Bruce Fleming

Ray Howell

John Davis

Colin Pickering

Helene Thurston

1998

Peter Landrebe

Les Watson

Colin Pickering

John Davis

Max Donati

Helene Thurston

1997

Mark Prater

Bruce Fleming

Harley Watts

John Davis

Bruce Fleming

Helene Thurston

1996

Barrie Chambers

Bruce Fleming

Colin Pickering

Steve Ketelaars

Jeff Newcombe

1995

Mark Kobelt

Bruce Fleming

Colin Pickering

Allan Cleland

Eric Budgen

1994

Mark Prater

Greg Bury

John Riches

John Davis

Michael Taylor

Tom Crawford

1993

Blaise Northey

Greg Bury

John Riches

Maurice Woodmansee

Colin Pickering

Ray Western

1992

Mark Kobelt

Greg Bury

Not played

Michael Taylor

Helene Thurston

1991

Barrie Chambers

Ian Costin

Graeme Thorburn

Allan Cleland

Bob Harewood

1990

Mark Kobelt

Aggie Read

Graeme Thorburn

Colin Pickering

Ray Western

1989

Mark Kobelt

Greg Bury

Max Wright

Leigh Herington

Colin Pickering

Ray Western

1988

Barrie Chambers

Audrey Pownall

Graeme Thorburn

Gerry Allott

Ray Western

1987

Barrie Chambers

Aggie Read

Margye Young

Max McLean

Graeme Thorburn

Ray Western

1986

Barrie Chambers

Bevan Jeppson

Bruce Fleming

Tim O'Donoghue

Hartley Slater

1985

John Eddes

Bruce Fleming

Colin Pickering

Graeme Thorburn

Bob Harewood

1984

Damon Bidencope

Neil Spooner

Maurice Woodmansee

Graeme Thorburn

Bob Harewood

1983

Barrie Chambers

Bruce Ford

Aggie Read

Rodney Triffitt

Tom Howat

Bob Harewood

1982

L Forbes

Bruce Ford

Barrie Chambers

Val Crane

George Maslen

1981

Terry Cresswell

Lorraine Bray

Aggie Read

Rodney Triffitt

J Summers

Andrew Hunter

1980

Terry Cresswell

Lorraine Bray

John Chapman

Jack Read

Tom Howat

Bob Harewood

1979

Gordon Scotter

Freda Millard

Colin Pickering

Rodney Triffitt

Ron Sloane

David Weaver

1978

Vince Sparkes

Audrey Pownall

Bill Smith

Jack Read

Tom Howat

Frank Fowles

1977

Terry Cresswell

Audrey Pownall

Mrs M Anderson

David Johnstone

Tom Howat

Lionel Taylor

1976

Gordon Scotter

Lorraine Bray

John Magor

Tom Howat

Sheila McDonald

1975

Mary Wiesner

Lorraine Bray

Barrie Chambers

Jack Read

Brian Russell

George Maslen

1974

Gordon Scotter

Joan Hurrell

Barrie Chambers

Jack Read

Val Crane

Sheila McDonald

1973

Gordon Scotter

Derek Russell

Barrie Chambers

Jack Read

Tom Howat

Sheila McDonald

1972

Mary Wiesner

Lorraine Bray

Joyce Gehan

Harold Clemens

Val Crane

George Maslen

1971

Doris Harris

Mrs G French

Joyce Gehan

Harold Clemens

Mrs Heyme

Sheila McDonald

1970

Edna Gibson

Tom Howat

Joyce Gehan

Jack Read

Cliff Rogers

Sheila McDonald

1969

Tom Howat

Flo Hough

Reta Chapman

Jack Read

Tom Howat

Sheila McDonald

1968

Tom Howat

Reta Chapman

Tom Howat

Sheila McDonald

1967

Tom Howat

Olive Lewis

Jean Muir

1966

Tom Howat

Olive Lewis

Tom Howat

Sheila MacDonald

1965

Mollie Radford

Olive Lewis

Tom Howat

T Smith

1964

Albert Saalfeld

Edith Bartle

Cliff Rogers

Sheila McDonald

1963

Mollie Radford

Tom Howat

Sheila McDonald

1962

Edna Gibson

O'Farrell

Tom Howat

Sheila McDonald

1961

Mollie Radford

Edna Rudder

Elsie Baner

Marjorie Parry

1960

Edna Gibson

Peggy Harrison

Ivy Pallot

1959

Mollie Radford

Peggy Harrison

K Kay

1958

Florence Rogers

Miss D Pakes

Gwen Leahey

1957

Olive Lewis

Tom Howat

Ivy Pallot

1956

Olive Lewis

Tom Howat

Gwen Leahey

1955

Elsie Baner

A Metcalf

1954

W Carter

Tom Howat

Gwen Leahey

1953

Walter Crowther

Elsie Baner

Ivy Pallot

1952

Eddie Hunt

A Donaldson

1951

Elsie Baner

N Bishop

1950

Humphrey Hicks

R Thompson

1949

Agnes Morrison

Elsie Baner

AHJ Walters

1948

Mrs H Rogers

Miss D Pakes

AM King

1947

Mrs H Rogers

Miss D Pakes

I Brown

1946

Mrs ED Kenyon

David Miller

M Campbell

1945

Not played

MrsRC Edwards

Not played

1944

Not played

Elsie Baner

Not played

1943

Not played

IH Cooper

Not played

1942

Not played

Miss MI Craig

Not played

1941

Not played

Elsie Baner

AG King

1940

Mrs Rogers

Not played

John Windsor

E Baldwinson

1939

Mrs J Palmer

Eddie Hunt

C Sayers

1938

Mrs H Little

Mrs F Bridgman

John Windsor

C Gallagher

1937

Mrs F Bridgman

GR Cooper

I Cruttenden

1936

Mrs F Bridgman

Cyril Miller

C Sayers

1935

Mrs Taylor

Mrs D H Milne

Cyril Miller

I Cruttenden

1934

Mrs G Arnold

JohnWindsor

I Brown

1933

Mrs Moore

Mrs W Pitter

John Windsor

C Gallagher

1932

Mrs W Pitter

Cyril Miller

C Sayers

1931

Mrs Whitchard

Mrs R S Gibson

John Windsor

C Gallagher

1930

Mrs JB Combe

Mrs R S Gibson

John Windsor

E Reay

1929

J Dun

Mrs W Pitter

Cyril Miller

H Farmilo

1928

Mrs Moore

Mrs Margetts

Cyril Miller

C Gallagher

1927

Mrs Moore

Mrs Roff

John Windsor

FE Clayton

1926

Mrs Moore

Mrs T Bell

Cyril Miller

C Sayers

1925

Mrs Moore

Mrs T Bell

Cyril Miller

C Gallagher

1924

Mrs Moore

Mrs S Jeffrey

Cyril Miller

C Gallagher

1923

Mrs TH Dinsdale

Billy McLeery

C Gallagher

1922

Not played

Billy McLeery

C Sayers

1921

Not played

Cyril Miller

AF Collyer

1920

Not played

Cyril Miller

Not played

1919

Not played

Mrs EG Brook

Not played

1918

GH Gordon

Not played

Mrs FC Jeffery

Not played

1917

M Henderson

Not played

Edward Terry

Not played

1916

M Henderson

Not played

Edward Terry

Not played

1915

GH Gordon

Not played

A Bonville Were

H Bennett Jr

1914

Not played

CW Wren

1913

Mrs E White

J Tuckett

1912

GH Gordon

L Henderson

1911

Miss R Royle

J Tuckett

1910

Not played

J Tuckett

1909

Not played

NH Richards

1908

Not played

WR Buller

1907

GH Gordon

L Henderson

1906

W A'Beckett

1905

WR Butler

NSW

QLD

SA

Tasmania

Victoria

WA