Home

Links

Inter County Championship 2022

Southwick & Compton 2-5 June 2022
DIVISION 1          Played Won Games
1 Surrey 10 9 23
2 Middlesex 10 8 23
3 Oxfordshire 10 7 18
4 Hertfordshire 10 6 17
5 Essex 10 6 17
6 Nottinghamshire 10 5 17
7 Lancashire 10 4 13
8 Sussex 10 3 14
9 Glamorgan (R) 10 3 9
10 Gloucestershire (R) 10 3 9
11 Suffolk (R) 10 1 12
Division 2
1 Somerset (P) 7 7 18
2 Berkshire (P) 7 5 14
3 CA Select 7 5 13
4 Yorkshire (P) 7 4 11
5 Dorset 7 3 8
6 Wiltshire 7 2 8
7 Warwickshire 7 1 7
8 Kent (WS) 7 1 5
NOTES
(R) Relegated, (P) Promoted (WS) Wooden Spoon
Teams
Division 1
Essex
Rich Waterman (C), Andrew Dutton, Robert Fulford, Jonathan Hills, Debbie Lines, Aston Wade, Craig Winfield
Glamorgan
Chris Williams (C), John Bowcott, Ian Burridge, Tudor Jenkins, Brian Shorney, Richard H Smith, Angharrad Walters
Gloucestershire
Dave Kibble (C), Louise Bradforth, Craig Edwards, Roger Mills, Wayne Wiseman, Wendy Wu
Hertfordshire
Simon Hathrell (C), Gary Bennett, Will Gee, Alison Maugham, Nick Mounfield, Richard M Smith
Lancashire
Paul Rigge (C), Bob Burnett, Lorna Dewar, Richard Harding, Ailsa Lines, Annabel McDiarmid,
Middlesex
Nick Parish (C), Gavin Carter, Eugene Chang, Tom Coles, Phil Cordingley, Harry Fisher, Gabrielle Higgins, Nigel Polhill
Nottinghamshire
Richard White (C), Keith Aiton, Martin Beacon, Euan Burridge, James Death, Dave Gunn, Patrick Hort
Oxfordshire
Dayal Gunasekera (C), Raouf Allim, Martin Lester, Sophie McGlen, Mark van Loon, Chris Roberts, Charlie von Schmieder, John Wells, Stephen Wright
Suffolk
Philip Eardley (C), Mark Avery, Hugh Gilbert, Andrew Gray, Paul Hetherington, Martin Leach, Lewis Palmer, Albie Willett
Surrey
Samir Patel (C), Jeff Dawson, Andy Dibben, Stephen Mulliner, Sam Murray, George Noble, Chris O'Byrne, Duncan Reeve
Sussex
Roger Wood (C), Paul Castell, Alan Cottle, Phil Dunk, Mark Hamilton, David Marcus, Dominic Nunns, Peter Pullin, Ian Vincent
 
Division 2
Berkshire
Joe King (C), Peter Allan, Robin Brown, Anthony Hardwicke, Richard Huxley, Andy Myers, Mark Ormerod, Joel Taylor
CA Select
Mike Town (C), Gareth Denyer, Clive Hayton, Ian Lines, John Low, Deborah Marcus, David Maugham, Chrissie Merrington, Gerald O'Brien, Peter Pullin
Dorset
Jonathan Powe (C), James Brind, David Harrison-Wood, David Kendrick, Dave Trimmer, Tom Weston, David Williams
Kent
Robert Alexander (C), Pierre Beaudry, John Daniels, Jon Diamond, Liz Farrow, Brian Havill, Andrew Hobbs, Philip Mann, Tobi Savage
Somerset
David Goacher (C), Kristian Chambers, Ed Duckworth, Marcus Evans, Jim Field, James Galpin, Roger Tribe
Warwickshire
Ken Jones (C), Neal Bacon, Martin Granger-Brown, Andrew Gregory, Adrian Morris, Ian Slater, Roger Tedstone
Wiltshire
Andrew Willis (C), Richard Dickson, John Grimshaw, Jonathan Lacey, Tim O'Donnell, Andy Smith
Yorkshire
John Davis (C), Rod Ashwell, Robert Essler, Callum Johnson, David Warhurst, Robert Wilkinson