Chairman's
Salver 1997
Compton
4-7 September 1997
PLAYER |
DG |
JD |
TB |
PT |
KA |
BH |
IB |
CP |
Won |
Total |
Pos |
Don Gaunt |
|
+26tp |
+1 |
+15 |
+12 |
+14 |
-4 |
+26 |
6 |
11 |
1 |
|
|
+7 |
+8 |
-8 |
+5 |
+26 |
-3 |
+21tp |
4 |
|
|
Jeff Dawson |
-26tp |
|
+18tp |
-25tp |
-8tpo |
+26tp |
+10 |
+13 |
4 |
8 |
2= |
|
-7 |
|
-24 |
+26tp |
+24 |
-2 |
+8tp |
+2 |
4 |
|
|
Terry Burge |
-1 |
-18tp |
|
+22 |
+15 |
-24 |
+24 |
+24tp |
4 |
8 |
2= |
|
-8 |
+24 |
|
+16tp |
+10 |
+26 |
-3 |
-4 |
4 |
|
|
Pete Trimmer |
-15 |
+25tp |
-22 |
|
-17tp |
+3tp |
+20stp |
+17 |
4 |
8 |
2= |
|
+8 |
-26tp |
-16tp |
|
+25 |
+11 |
-18 |
+3tp |
4 |
|
|
Keith Aiton |
-12 |
+8tpo |
-15 |
+17tp |
|
+4 |
+24 |
+16tp |
5 |
7 |
5 |
|
-5 |
-24 |
-10 |
-25 |
|
-9tp |
+25 |
+19tp |
2 |
|
|
Brian Hallam |
-14 |
-26tp |
+24 |
-3tp |
-4 |
|
+16 |
+12 |
3 |
6 |
6= |
|
-26 |
+2 |
-26 |
-11 |
+9tp |
|
+23tp |
-2 |
3 |
|
|
Ian Burridge |
+4 |
-10 |
-24 |
-20stp |
-24 |
-16 |
|
+24 |
2 |
6 |
6= |
|
+3 |
-8tp |
+3 |
+18 |
-25 |
-23tp |
|
+23 |
4 |
|
|
Chris Patmore |
-26 |
-13 |
-24tp |
-17 |
-16tp |
-12 |
-24 |
|
0 |
2 |
8 |
|
-21tp |
-2 |
+4 |
-3tp |
-19tp |
+2 |
-23 |
|
2 |
|
|
Round 1
Gaunt bt
Dawson +26tp
Hallam bt
Burridge +16
Burge bt
Trimmer +22
Aiton bt
Patmore +16tp
Round 2
Burge bt
Patmore +24tp
Aiton bt
Trimmer +17tp
Dawson bt
Hallam +26tp
Burridge bt
Gaunt +4
Round 3
Trimmer bt
Burridge +20stp
Dawson bt
Patmore +13
Gaunt bt Aiton +12
Hallam bt
Burge +24
Round 4
Aiton bt
Dawson +8tpo
Burge bt
Burridge +24
Trimmer bt
Hallam +3tp
Gaunt bt
Patmore +26
Round 5
Hallam bt
Patmore +12
Gaunt bt
Trimmer +15
Dawson bt
Burge +18tp
Aiton bt
Burridge +24
Round 6
Gaunt bt Burge
+1 otp
Aiton bt
Hallam +4
Burridge bt
Patmore +24
Trimmer bt
Dawson +25tp
Round 7
Trimmer bt
Patmore +17
Dawson bt
Burridge +10
Gaunt bt
Hallam +14
Burge bt Aiton +15
Round 8
Hallam bt
Burridge +23tp
Burge bt
Trimmer +16tp
Aiton bt
Patmore +19tp
Gaunt bt
Dawson pegged
Round 9
Burge bt
Dawson +24
Gaunt bt Aiton +5
Burridge bt
Trimmer +18
Patmore bt
Hallam +2 (in the dark)
Round 10
Aiton bt
Burridge +25
Burge bt
Hallam +26
Dawson bt
Patmore +2
Trimmer bt
Gaunt +8
Round 11
Trimmer bt
Hallam +11
Burridge bt
Patmore +23
Gaunt bt Burge +8
Dawson bt
Aiton +24
Round 12
Gaunt bt
Patmore +21tp
Dawson bt
Trimmer +26tp
Hallam bt
Aiton +9tp
Burridge bt
Burge +3
Round 13
Trimmer bt
Aiton +25
Patmore bt
Burge +4
Burridge bt
Gaunt +3
Hallam bt
Dawson +2
Round 14
Dawson bt
Burridge +8tp
Gaunt bt
Hallam +26
Burge bt Aiton +10
Trimmer bt
Patmore +3tp
Final Placings:
Gaunt 11 wins (2tps):
Dawson (5tps),
Burge (3tps), Trimmer (4tps) 8 wins
Aiton (5tps) 7 wins
Burridge
(0tps), Hallam (2tps) 6 wins
Patmore (0tps)
2 wins. |