Home

Links

Chairman's Salver 2005

Parkstone 8-11 September 2005

 

JPD

RB

MB

DJG

IGL

CJP

RJB

MTE

Wins

Pos

Dawson

 

+26

+26

-9

+26

+7

+25tp

+20

8

1

 

 

-5tpo

-25tp

-25tp

+26tp

-26

-3

+19tp

 

 

Beijder'

-26

 

+26tp

-14

-26tp

-19tp

+16tp

+3otp

8

2

wellen

+5tpo

 

-22tp

+26tp

+25sxp

+3tp

-8otp

+15tp

 

 

Burrow

-26

-26tp

 

-17tp

-17tp

+14tp

+17tp

-17tp

8

3

 

+25tp

+22tp

 

+26tp

+17tp

-26tp

+16tp

+1otp

 

 

Goacher

+9

+14

+17tp

 

+12

+4

-8

-26tp

8

3

 

+25tp

-26tp

-26tp

 

-26

+26

-11

+16

 

 

Lines

-26

+26tp

+17tp

-12

 

+4tp

+25

+16

7

5

 

-26tp

-25sxp

-17tp

+26

 

-5

+16

-9tpo

 

 

Patmore

-7

-19tp

-14tp

-4

-4tp

 

+13

+4

7

5

 

+26

-3tp

+26tp

-26

+5

 

+18

-11tp

 

 

Brown

-25tp

-16tp

-17tp

+8

-25

-13

 

-14otp

5

7

 

+3

+8otp

-16tp

+11

-16

-18

 

+11

 

 

Evans

-20

-3otp

+17tp

+26tp

-16

-4

+14otp

 

5

7

 

-19tp

-15tp

-1otp

-16

+9tpo

+11tp

-11

 

 

 

Round 1
B'derwellen beat Burrow +26tp
Goacher beat Dawson +9
Patmore beat Evans +4
Lines beat Brown +25

Round 2
Evans beat Brown +14otp
Lines beat Patmore +4tp
Dawson beat Burrow +26
Goacher beat B'derwellen +14

Round 3
Goacher beat Patmore+4
Burrow beat Brown +17tp
Lines beat B'derwellen+26tp
Dawson beat Evans+20

Round 4
Lines beat Burrow +17tp
Evans beat Goacher +26tp
Dawson beat Patmore +7
B'derwellen beat Brown +16tp

Round 5
Dawson beat Brown +25tp
Patmore beat B'derwellen +19tp
Evans beat Burrow +17tp
Goacher beat Lines +12

Round 6
B'derwellen beat Evans +3otp
Dawson beat Lines +26
Brown beat Goacher +8
Burrow beat Patmore +14tp

Round 7
Patmore beat Brown +13
Goacher beat Burrow +17tp
Dawson beat B'derwellen +26
Lines beat Evans +16

Round 8
Goacher beat Dawson +25tp
Evans beat Patmore +11tp
Lines beat Brown +16
Burrow beat B'derwellen +22tp

Round 9
Burrow beat Evans +1otp
B'derwellen beat Lines +25sxp
Goacher beat Patmore +26
Brown beat Dawson +3

Round 10
Lines beat Goacher +26
Dawson beat Evans +19tp
Burrow beat Brown +16tp
B'derwellen beat Patmore +3tp

Round 11
Patmore beat Dawson +26
Brown beat Goacher +11
B'derwellen beat Evans +15tp
Burrow beat Lines +17tp

Round 12
Brown beat B'derwellen +8otp
Patmore beat Burrow +26tp
Dawson beat Lines +26tp
Goacher beat Evans +16

Round13
Patmore beat Lines +5
Brown beat Evans +11
B'derwellen beat Goacher +26tp
Burrow beat Dawson +25tp

Round 14
Burrow beat Goacher +26tp
B'derwellen beat Dawson +5tpo
Evans beat Lines +9tpo
Patmore beat Brown +18

1= Rutger Beijderwellen 14 8
1= Matthew Burrow 14 8
1= Jeff Dawson 14 8
1= David Goacher 14 8
5= Ian Lines 14 7
5= Chris Patmore 14 7
7= Robin Brown 14 5
7= Marcus Evans 14 5

So 4 way play-off:

Semi-finals
Beijderwellen beat Burrow +14tp
Dawson beat Goacher +26tp

Final
Dawson beat Beiderwellen +26tp