Home

Links

World Championship 1990

Hurlingham 2-9 September 1990

A

GL

NA

JG

GR

KA

DP

RD

Wns

Pos

Latham

+10

+26

+17

+10

+24

+20

6

1

Aspinall

-10

+13

-26tp

+26

+26tp

+22

4

2

Guest

-26

-13

+9

+3

+3

+20

4

2

Roberts

-17

+26tp

-9

-20

+24

+20

3

4

Aiton

-10

-26

-3

+20

+11

+6

3

5

Prentis

-24

-26tp

-3

-24

-11

0

6

Dourthe

-20

-22

-20

-20

-6

0

7

Play Off
GJ Roberts beat KMH Aiton +16

B

DKO

GB

CC

KB

MM

TA

RF

Wns

Pos

Openshaw

-14

+12

+10

+26

+21

+17

5

1

Beale

+14

+9

-15

+26

+4

+7

5

2

Clarke

-12

-9

+17

+15

+17tp

+25tp

4

3

Boal

-10

+15

-17

+25

-13

+3

3

4

Murray

-26

-26

-15

-25

+16

+17stp

2

5

Arkley

-21

-4

-17

+13

-16

-16

1

6

Fleming R

-17

-7

-25tp

-3

-17

+16

1

6

Play Off
DK Openshaw beat G Beale +6tpo

C

SNM

CP

JH

JS

CS

SW

TT

Wns

Pos

Mulliner

-3tp

+20

+24tp

+5

+9

+26tp

5

1

Pickering

+3tp

-14tp

+17tp

+23tp

+12

+24

5

2

Hogan

-20

+14tp

+11tp

-3

+26tp

+19

4

3

Stark

-24tp

-17tp

-11tp

+26

+10

+14

3

4

Spooner

-5

-23tp

+3

-26

-18

+11

2

5

Williams

-9

-12

-26tp

-10

+18

+17tp

2

5

Takano

-26tp

-24

-19

-14

-11

-17tp

0

7

Play Off
SN Mulliner beat C Pickering +13

 

D

MS

RF

IB

PS

PC

BF

PB

Wns

Pos

Saurin

+14

-16

+13tpo

+25

+25

+17

5

1

Fulford

-14

+9

+14

+24tp

-26

+17tp

4

2

Burridge

+16

-9

+26

+23

-19tp

+14

4

3

Skinley

-13

-14

-26

+12

+26tp

+26tp

3

4

Cordingley

-25

-24

-23

-12

+18

+23

2

5

Ford

-25

+26

+19

-26

-18

-18

2

5

Ballenger

-17

-17

-14

-26

-23

+18

1

6

 
Round 1
RI Fulford beat J Guest +14tp, +26tp
DK Openshaw beat CD Clarke +17, +15tp
J Stark beat C Pickering -7, +8, +17
PJ Skinley beat G Latham +6, +23
SN Mulliner beat JK Hogan +13, +26tp
IJ Burridge beat G Beale +4, +26
GN Aspinall beat GJ Roberts -7, +26tp, +17tp
MA Saurin beat K Boal +11, +5tp
Quarter Finals
RI Fulford beat DK Openshaw +23tp, +26tp
J Stark beat P Skinley +2, +8
SN Mulliner beat IJ Burridge +8tp, +3
MA Saurin beat GN Aspinall +17, +5
Semi Finals
RI Fulford beat J Stark +24tp, -16, +26tp
MA Saurin beat SN Mulliner -24tp, +16, +17tp
Final
RI Fulford beat MA Saurin +26, +24tp