|
Home
Links |
Australian
Open Championship
|
Winner |
Runner Up |
Final Score |
Venue |
2023 |
Edward Wilson |
Stephen Pearce |
+26, +25, +14 |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2022 |
Robert Fletcher |
Malcolm Fletcher |
+3tpo, +13, +20tp |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2019 |
Jenny Clarke |
Simon Watkins |
+1T (24-23), +22, +17 |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2018 |
Jenny Clarke |
Alison Sharpe |
-4, +12, +26, +6 |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2017 |
Robert Fletcher |
Greg Fletcher |
+26tp, +9tpo, +17tp |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2016 |
Robert Fletcher |
Malcolm Fletcher |
+26tp, +8tpo, -10, +17tp |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2015 |
Greg Fletcher |
Dwayne McCormick |
+13tp, -3, +18tp, +4tp |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2014 |
Robert Fletcher |
Kevin Beard |
+26tp, +12tpo, +13tpo |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2013 |
Robert Fletcher |
Jenny Clarke |
+26tp, +23tp, -14otp, +14 |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2012 |
Robert Fletcher |
Ken Bald |
+10tp, +26tp, -26tp, +26tp |
Brisbane |
2011 |
Robert Fletcher |
Jenny Clarke |
+2tp, -26tp, +26tp, +8tpo |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2010 |
Jenny Clarke |
Peter Landrebe |
-26tp, +2, +26, +25 |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2009 |
Stephen Mulliner |
Martin Clarke |
+4, +21, +26tp |
Adelaide |
2008 |
Peter Landrebe |
Robert Fletcher |
+23tp, +5tpo, -17, -14tp, +12 |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2007 |
Bruce Fleming |
Paddy Chapman |
+25, +21, +26tp |
Melbourne - Cairnlea |
2006 |
Chris Clarke |
Peter Landrebe |
+26tp, +25tp, +6 |
Sydney |
2005 |
Peter Landrebe |
Trevor Bassett |
+26tp, -24tp, +25tp, +26tp |
Sunshine Coast, Qld |
2004 |
Trevor Bassett |
Max Donati |
+12tp, +26tp |
Wodonga, Victoria |
2003 |
Martin Clarke |
Stephen Forster |
+2, +17 |
New South Wales |
2002 |
Bruce Fleming |
Leslie Watson |
+18tp, -3, +26tp |
Brisbane |
2001 |
Helene Thurston |
Bruce Fleming |
-13, +17, +1 |
Perth |
2000 |
Trevor Bassett |
Martin Clarke |
-11, +26, +26tp |
Adelaide |
1999 |
Colin Pickering |
Martin Clarke |
+17tp, -26, +26tp |
Hobart |
1998 |
Colin Pickering |
Jeff Newcombe |
+10, +4 |
Melbourne |
1997 |
Colin Pickering |
Greg Bury |
+17tp, +26tp |
Sydney |
1996 |
Bob Jackson |
Colin Pickering |
-, +, + |
Brisbane |
1995 |
Dean Paterson |
Greg Bury |
24-23, +17 |
Perth |
1994 |
Robert Fulford |
Rohan Carter |
+24tp, +3 |
Adelaide |
1993 |
David Maugham |
George Latham |
|
Hobart |
1992 |
Allan Cleland |
Blaise Northey |
+, -, + |
Melbourne |
1991 |
Mark Kobelt |
Barrie Chambers |
+17, -12tp, +26 |
Sydney |
1990 |
John Eddes |
George Latham |
-18tp, +16, +26 |
Brisbane |
1989 |
Greg Bury |
Ashley Faulkner/John Tyrrell |
+1, +16 (draw/process) |
Perth |
1988 |
Leigh Herington |
John Eddes |
+17 (draw/process) |
Hobart |
1987 |
John Tyrrell |
Shirley Carr |
+10 (draw/process) |
Adelaide |
1986 |
Bob Jackson |
George Latham |
+15tp (draw/process) |
Melbourne |
1985 |
George Latham |
Bruce Fleming |
|
Sydney |
1984 |
George Latham |
Allan Cleland |
+21 (draw/process) |
Brisbane |
1983 |
Graeme Thorburn |
Val Crane |
|
Perth |
1982 |
Spencer Buck |
Andrew (Aggy) Read |
+25 (draw/process) |
Hobart |
1981 |
Barrie Chambers |
Leigh Herington |
|
Adelaide |
1980 |
Spencer Buck |
Peter Buck |
+7 |
Melbourne |
1979 |
Neil Spooner |
Barrie Chambers |
(Spooner won both halves) |
Sydney |
1978 |
John Magor |
Barrie Chambers |
+14 (draw/process) |
Brisbane |
1977 |
Neil Spooner |
John Magor |
+8 (draw/process) |
Perth |
1976 |
Barrie Chambers |
Ron Sloane |
+25 (draw/process) |
Hobart |
1975 |
Neil Spooner |
Ron Sloane |
|
Adelaide |
1974 |
Val Crane |
Tom Howat |
|
Melbourne |
1973 |
John Magor |
Gordon Scotter |
|
Sydney |
1972 |
John Magor |
Tom Howat |
|
Brisbane |
1971 |
John Magor |
Reta Chapman |
|
Perth |
1970 |
Cliff Rogers |
Olive Lewis |
|
Hobart |
1969 |
Sheila McDonald |
Tom Howat |
|
Adelaide |
1968 |
Tom Howat |
Cliff Rogers |
|
Melbourne |
1967 |
Tom Howat |
Sheila McDonald |
|
Sydney |
1966 |
Tom Howat |
Gordon Rowling |
|
Brisbane |
1965 |
Tom Howat |
Grace Edwards |
|
Perth |
1964 |
Tom Howat |
Elsie Baner |
|
Hobart |
1963 |
Tom Howat |
Olive Lewis |
|
Adelaide |
1962 |
Len Mason |
Jean Limpus |
|
Melbourne |
1961 |
Tom Howat |
Maude Gazzard |
|
Sydney |
1960 |
Peggy Harrison |
Hedley Gunton |
|
|
1959 |
Tom Howat |
Olive Lewis |
|
Brisbane |
1958 |
Una Dall |
Edna Cathcart |
|
Hobart |
1957 |
Win Tucker |
Una Dall |
|
|
1956 |
Hedley Gunton |
Eddie Hunt |
|
|
1955 |
Tom Howat |
CG Tucker |
|
|
1954 |
Agnes Morrison |
Olive Lewis |
|
|
1953 |
Elsie Baner |
Hedley Gunton |
|
|
1952 |
Edith Bartle |
Agnes Donaldson |
|
|
1951 |
Robert Tingey |
Elsie Baner |
|
Hobart |
1950 |
Elsie Baner |
Albert Saalfeld |
|
|
|