Australia

Home

Links

Australian Flag

Gold/Bronze Medal Winners

Interstate - Eire Cup

President's Eights

State Open Champions

Open

Men's

Women's

Medal

Interstate

2017

Robert Fletcher

Alix Verge

Stephen Forster

Victoria

2016

Robert Fletcher

Robert Fletcher

Alison Sharpe

Simon Hockey

Victoria

2015

Greg Fletcher

Robert Fletcher

Alison Sharpe

Simon Hockey

NSW

2014

Robert Fletcher

Robert Fletcher

Alix Verge

Simon Hockey

Victoria

2013

Robert Fletcher

Robert Fletcher

Alix Verge

Robert Fletcher

Victoria

2012

Robert Fletcher

Robert Fletcher

Alison Sharpe

Ian Dumergue

NSW

2011

Robert Fletcher

Robert Fletcher

Tricia Devlin

Stephen Forster

NSW

2010

Jenny Clarke

Paddy Chapman

Miranda Morgan

Paddy Chapman

NSW

2009

Stephen Mulliner

Stephen Forster

Chloe Aberley

Robert Fletcher

Victoria

2008

Peter Landrebe

Bruce Fleming

Margaret Melville

Peter Landrebe

Victoria

2007

Bruce Fleming

Peter Landrebe

Helene Thurston

Stephen Forster

NSW

2006

Chris Clarke

Peter Landrebe

Chloe Aberley

Peter Ross

Queensland

2005

Peter Landrebe

Ian Bassett

Helene Thurston

not played

Victoria

2004

Trevor Bassett

Trevor Bassett

Helene Thurston

Ian Dumergue

WA

2003

Martin Clarke

Bruce Fleming

Helene Thurston

Bruce Fleming

SA

2002

Bruce Fleming

Daniel Anderson

Jocelyn Sutton

Ian Dumergue

Victoria

2001

Helene Thurston

Trevor Bassett

Jocelyn Sutton

Martin Clarke

SA

2000

Trevor Bassett

Daniel Anderson

Helene Thurston

Trevor Bassett

SA

1999

Colin Pickering

Colin Pickering

Betty Belz

Bruce Fleming

SA

1998

Colin Pickering

Harley Watts

Shona Vaissiere

Bruce Fleming

SA

1997

Colin Pickering

Aggy Read

Shirley Carr

Harley Watts

SA

1996

Bob Jackson

Colin Pickering

Helene Thurston

Jeff Newcombe

SA

1995

Dean Paterson

Robert Fulford

Betty Belz

Steve Ketelaars

SA

1994

Robert Fulford

Mark Kobelt

Creina Dawson

Michael Taylor

Victoria

1993

David Maugham

Blaise Northey

Shirley Carr

Bruce Fleming

Victoria

1992

Allan Cleland

Barrie Chambers

Helene Thurston

Barrie Chambers

Victoria

1991

Mark Kobelt

Mark Kobelt

Creina Dawson

Colin Pickering

SA

1990

John Eddes

George Latham

Shirley Carr

Maurice Woodmansee

Queensland

1989

Greg Bury

Kenn Boal

Carolyn Spooner

Allan Cleland

WA

1988

Leigh Herington

George Latham

Madeline Hadwin

Neil Spooner

SA

1987

John Tyrrell

George Latham

Mary Grieve

Bruce Fleming

SA

1986

Bob Jackson

Bob Jackson

Mary Grieve

George Latham

SA

1985

George Latham

Bruce Ford

Mary Grieve

Barrie Chambers

SA

1984

George Latham

George Latham

Creina Dawson

Peter Olsen

Victoria

1983

Graeme Thorburn

George Latham

Sheila McDonald

Bob Harewood

Victoria

1982

Spencer Buck

Spencer Buck

Creina Dawson

Peter Olsen

SA

1981

Barrie Chambers

Ron Sloane

Lorraine Bray

Peter Olsen

SA

1980

Spencer Buck

Spencer Buck

Creina Dawson

Spencer Buck

SA

1979

Neil Spooner

Jack Chapman

Carolyn Spooner

Barrie Chambers

NSW

1978

John Magor

Neil Spooner

Biddie Dodd

Mark Prater

SA

1977

Neil Spooner

Barrie Chambers

Lorraine Bray

Tom Howat

SA

1976

Barrie Chambers

Neil Spooner

Jean Hurrell

Neil Spooner

SA

1975

Neil Spooner

Barrie Chambers

Marlene Anderson

Spencer Buck

SA

1974

Val Crane

Tom Howat

Val Crane

Barrie Chambers

SA

1973

John Magor

Barrie Chambers

Grace Edwards

Jack Read

SA

1972

John Magor

George Maslen

Sheila McDonald

John Magor

SA

1971

John Magor

George Maslen

Joyce Gehan

Harold Clemons

SA

1970

Cliff Rogers

Harold Clemons

Sheila McDonald

John Magor

SA

1969

Sheila McDonald

John Magor

SA

1968

Tom Howat

Sheila McDonald

Victoria

1967

Tom Howat

Tom Howat

Victoria

1966

Tom Howat

Tom Howat

SA

1965

Tom Howat

Elsie Baner

Victoria

1964

Tom Howat

Tom Howat

Victoria

1963

Tom Howat

Jean Muir

Queensland

1962

Len Mason

Win Tucker

SA

1961

Tom Howat

Elsie Baner

Victoria

1960

Peggy Harrison

Hedley Gunton

Queensland

1959

Tom Howat

Gwen Leahey

Victoria

1958

Una Dall

Hedley Gunton

Victoria

1957

Win Tucker

Hedley Gunton

Victoria

1956

Hedley Gunton

Win Tucker

SA

1955

Tom Howat

Win Tucker

SA

1954

Agnes Morrison

Hedley Gunton

SA

1953

Freida Baner

Victoria

1952

Edith Bartle

SA

1951

Robert Tingey

NSW

1950

Freida Baner

NSW